MOON - Current Moon Phase
$10K
Estimated monthly revenue
20,000+
Monthly downloads
- MOON Pro Yearly$19.99
- MOON Ambassador$4.99
- MOON Pro Yearly$11.99
- MOON Pro Yearly (NT)$11.99
- MOON Pro Yearly 50% Off$19.99
- MOON Pro (Yearly)$24.99
- MOON Pro (Yearly NT)$24.99
- MOON Supporter$9.99
- MOON Limited Time Offer$19.99
- Released
- June 17, 2013
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (29,660 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- MOON CALENDAR (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- MOON - Current Moon Phase
- Description
- Full Lunar Calendar & Tracker
- Supported Languages
- English, French, German, Italian, Korean, Portuguese, Russian, Chinese, Spanish
- Top 3 Countries
- China, United States, Russia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A full lunar calendar and tracker, Moon is estimated at $10K in monthly revenue and 20K monthly downloads. MOON Pro is yearly, priced between $11.99 and $24.99, with Ambassador at $4.99 and Supporter at $9.99. China, the US and Russia lead its markets, and 17K ratings average 4.8 across 9 languages. The app dates to June 2013 and is listed under Weather and Utilities.
More paywalls from Weather
Discover additional paywalls from Weather applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










