Merge Mermaids
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- premium event land$2.99
- Gem 120$4.99
- Gem 700$19.99
- Gem 300$9.99
- Premium Land$4.99
- premium land 3$6.99
- premium land 2$3.99
- Gem 200$4.99
- premium land$6.99
- Starter Pack Bundle$2.99
- Released
- August 7, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (2,055 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- GAMEGZZ NET (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Merge Mermaids
- Description
- Enjoy merge&puzzle mermaid
- Supported Languages
- Dutch, English, French, German, Indonesian, Italian, Japanese, Korean,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A mermaid-themed merge and puzzle game, Merge Mermaids sells gem packs from $4.99 to $19.99, along with Premium Land unlocks priced from $2.99 to $6.99 and a $2.99 Starter Pack Bundle. It was released in 2020, is rated 9+ and offers 13 languages. About 2K ratings average 4.7, and a Hong Kong-based company publishes it in the Games and Education categories.
More paywalls from Games
Discover additional paywalls from Games applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











