Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
MEDizzy app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Flashcards&MCQs - 3 months$24.99
  • Flashcards&MCQs - 1 year$49.99
  • Flashcards&MCQs - 1 month$9.99
Released
March 9, 2017
App Rating
4.8/5 (2,883 reviews)
Platform / Store
iOS / App Store
App Name
MEDizzy - Medical Exam Prep
Description
Ace exams with 40,000+ MCQs
Supported Languages
English
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Medical exam preparation is the focus here, with a large multiple-choice question bank named in the subtitle and flashcards alongside. Access is sold as time-limited plans: $9.99 for one month, $24.99 for three months and $49.99 for a year, plus a $199.99 lifetime option. The app dates from 2017, is filed under Medical and Education, carries a 17+ content rating and holds 4.8 from 2.9K ratings.

More paywalls from Medical

Discover additional paywalls from Medical applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.