Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
MBTA Rail app icon

MBTA Rail • Commuter Rail

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Premium - 1 month$0.99
  • Premium$2.99
  • Premium 1 year$9.99
Released
May 22, 2015
App Name
MBTA Rail • Commuter Rail
Description
Live Train Times, Alerts & Map
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, United Kingdom, Ecuador
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Commuter rail riders can follow trains in MBTA Rail, a Navigation and Travel app by Sealight LLC released in May 2015. Premium is priced at $0.99 for a month or a quarter, $2.99 annually in one listing and $9.99 for a year in another. The app is rated 17+, and 507 ratings give it a 3.9 average. It was last updated in July 2024, and estimated monthly downloads are under 1K.

More paywalls from Navigation

Discover additional paywalls from Navigation applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.