MBTA Rail • Commuter Rail
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Premium - 1 month$0.99
- Premium$2.99
- Premium 1 year$9.99
- Premium - 1 month$1.99
- Premium 1 year$14.99
- Released
- May 22, 2015
- Category
- Navigation, Travel
- App Rating
- 5.0/5 (27 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Sealight LLC (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- MBTA Rail • Commuter Rail
- Description
- Live Train Times, Alerts & Map
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, Ecuador
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Commuter rail riders can follow trains in MBTA Rail, a Navigation and Travel app by Sealight LLC released in May 2015. Premium is priced at $0.99 for a month or a quarter, $2.99 annually in one listing and $9.99 for a year in another. The app is rated 17+, and 507 ratings give it a 3.9 average. It was last updated in July 2024, and estimated monthly downloads are under 1K.
More paywalls from Navigation
Discover additional paywalls from Navigation applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











