Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Moon Phase Calendar LunarSight app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Annual Premium$7.99
  • Moon Calendar Monthly$2.99
  • Lifetime Access$15.99
Released
January 21, 2021
App Name
Moon Phase Calendar LunarSight
Description
Full Lunar Cycle, Widget, Sign
Supported Languages
English, French, German, Japanese, Korean, Portuguese, Chinese, Spanish
Top 3 Countries
United States, China, Germany
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Moon phases, a full lunar cycle and a home screen widget are packed into Moon Phase Calendar LunarSight, a Weather and Reference app. Lifetime Access costs $15.99, Annual Premium $7.99 and a monthly plan $2.99, with smaller unlocks at $0.99 and $2.99. The app was released in 2021 and supports 8 languages. It has 531 ratings averaging 4.7, and revenue is estimated under $1K a month.

More paywalls from Weather

Discover additional paywalls from Weather applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.