Lila's World:Create,Play,Learn
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Monthly Subscription$4.99
- Annual Subscription$49.99
- Monthly Subscription$6.99
- Lila's World: School$3.99
- Clinic$0.99
- Cozy Home$2.99
- Airport$3.99
- Beach$2.99
- Released
- April 26, 2021
- App Rating
- 4.4/5 (15,839 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Lila's World:Create,Play,Learn
- Description
- My DIY Town, Life, Home, City
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Players build towns, homes and cities in Lila’s World, an Education and Games app from Photon Tadpole Studios released in April 2021. Subscriptions are $4.99 or $6.99 monthly and $49.99 annually, and single places such as the Clinic, Beach and Airport are sold from $0.99 to $3.99. It is rated 4+. Estimates put revenue under $1K per month, and 15K ratings average 4.4.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











