$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Kids Academy Learning Games$19.99
- Preschool Kids Games & Puzzles: All in one Activity Center$14.99
- Educational games for children$39.99
- Full ABC$2.99
- ABC Tracing$2.99
- Gifted & Talented Membership$129.99
- Preschool kids learning games$19.99
- Kindergarten learning for kids$64.99
- Preschool Kids Games & Puzzles: Montessori math drill (1 - 10)$2.99
- Tracing letters and numbers$9.99
- Released
- August 31, 2012
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (6,465 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Kids Academy Learning Games
- Description
- Pre-K-3 Kindergarten Preschool
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, Canada
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Prices in Kids Academy Pre span $2.99 for ABC Tracing to $129.99 for a Gifted & Talented Membership billed annually, with monthly plans at $9.99 and $19.99 and quarterly plans at $19.99 and $39.99. The app, from a US-based publisher, offers educational math games A-Z and was released in 2012. 5.2K ratings average 4.3, and estimated monthly revenue is $20K with downloads under 1K.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











