Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Kahoot! Learn Chess app icon

Kahoot! Learn Chess: DragonBox

$6K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Kahoot! Kids Annual$35.99
  • Kahoot! Kids Monthly$5.99
  • One-time Purchase$19.99
Released
May 12, 2021
Category
Education, Games
App Name
Kahoot! Learn Chess: DragonBox
Description
Learn the basics of chess
Supported Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian Bokmål, Polish,
Latest info update
October 19, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

The basics of chess are covered in Kahoot! Learn Chess, a DragonBox title released in 2021 by Norway-based Kahoot ASA. Prices are $5.99 for Kids Monthly, $35.99 for Kids Annual and $19.99 for a One-time Purchase. The app is available in 13 languages. Estimates show about $6K in monthly revenue and under 1K downloads, while 753 ratings average 4.7 and the age rating is 4+.

More paywalls from Education

Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.