Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Kahoot app icon

Kahoot! Algebra 2 by DragonBox

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Kahoot! Kids Annual$35.99
  • Kahoot! Kids Monthly$5.99
  • One-time Purchase$19.99
Released
February 19, 2021
Category
Education, Games
App Name
Kahoot! Algebra 2 by DragonBox
Description
Learn how to solve equations
Supported Languages
Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Norwegian Bokmål, Polish,
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Solving equations is the topic of this Kahoot app, Algebra 2, released in 2021 by Norway-based Kahoot ASA. It is sold through Kids Monthly at $5.99, Kids Annual at $35.99 and a One-time Purchase at $19.99. The app supports 13 languages and is filed under Education and Games. Estimates put revenue under $1K and downloads under 1K a month, and 292 ratings average 4.6.

More paywalls from Education

Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.