Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Is That a Good Price app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Premium$9.99
  • Autocomplete$1.99
  • Backup and Restore$3.99
Released
November 22, 2020
App Name
Is That a Good Price
Description
Price Tracker/Comparison Tool
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, Canada, Australia
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

A price tracker and comparison tool for Shopping and Utilities, Is That a Good Price sells separate unlocks instead of one subscription: Autocomplete for $1.99, No Ads and Export to CSV for $2.99 each, Backup and Restore for $3.99, and Premium for $9.99. Steven Nguyen released it in November 2020, and its markets are mostly the US, Canada and Australia. The 20 ratings average 4.6.

More paywalls from Shopping

Discover additional paywalls from Shopping applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.