Is That a Good Price
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Premium$9.99
- Autocomplete$1.99
- Backup and Restore$3.99
- No Ads$2.99
- Export to CSV$2.99
- Premium Sale$4.99
- Released
- November 22, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.7/5 (24 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Steven Nguyen (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Is That a Good Price
- Description
- Price Tracker/Comparison Tool
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Canada, Australia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
A price tracker and comparison tool for Shopping and Utilities, Is That a Good Price sells separate unlocks instead of one subscription: Autocomplete for $1.99, No Ads and Export to CSV for $2.99 each, Backup and Restore for $3.99, and Premium for $9.99. Steven Nguyen released it in November 2020, and its markets are mostly the US, Canada and Australia. The 20 ratings average 4.6.
More paywalls from Shopping
Discover additional paywalls from Shopping applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











