$6K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- iDisciple Subscription$4.99
- iDisciple Subscription$29.99
- Anual Giving Membership$29.99
- iDisciple Subscription Annual$24.99
- Premium Annual w/ Dove Channel$49.99
- Released
- October 2, 2013
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (16,373 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- iDisciple LLC (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- iDisciple
- Description
- Be Closer Connected to God
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Mexico, Colombia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Be Closer Connected to God is the subtitle of iDisciple, a Reference and Lifestyle app from the US-based iDisciple LLC. Subscriptions start at $4.99 monthly, with annual options at $24.99 and $29.99 and a Premium Annual with Dove Channel at $49.99. Revenue is estimated near $6K a month. It has been listed since 2013, is rated 4+ and has 16K ratings averaging 4.8.
More paywalls from Reference
Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










