Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Hype Text app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Vip Monthly$3.99
  • Vip Forever$9.99
  • Vip Yearly$7.99
Released
November 16, 2020
App Name
Hype Text - YT Intro Maker
Description
intro and outro maker studio
Supported Languages
English
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

An intro and outro maker for YT videos, Hype Text sits in Design & Graphics. Vip Monthly costs $3.99, Vip Yearly $7.99 and Vip Forever $9.99. The app was released in November 2020 by a China-based company and last updated in 2021. Ratings average 4.7 from 954 ratings, and estimated monthly revenue is under $1K. It is rated 4+, and estimated downloads are under 1K a month.

More paywalls from Design & Graphics

Discover additional paywalls from Design & Graphics applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.