GAFFL - Find A Travel Buddy
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- use GAFFL for one month$9.99
- use GAFFL for one week$9.99
- use GAFFL for one year$39.99
- use GAFFL for one month$19.99
- use GAFFL for six months$29.99
- use GAFFL for one year$59.99
- use GAFFL for six months$49.99
- GAFFL Unlimited_Plus one month$9.99
- Released
- January 3, 2020
- App Rating
- 4.4/5 (250 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- GAFFL (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- GAFFL - Find A Travel Buddy
- Description
- Connect and Travel Together
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, India, Australia
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
GAFFL helps people find a travel buddy and connect to travel together, listed under Travel and Lifestyle with a 17+ rating. The service was released in January 2020 and was last updated in September 2024. One month of use is $9.99, six months is $29.99 and one year is $39.99. Ratings average 4.2 from 137 ratings, and users in the US, India and Australia make up its top markets.
More paywalls from Travel
Discover additional paywalls from Travel applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











