Boom: Bass Booster & Equalizer
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
20,000+
Monthly downloads
- Free 7-Day Introductory Trial$14.99
- Magical Effects Pack$3.99
- Monthly Subscription Plan$2.99
- 1 Year Subscription$14.99
- 6 Months Subscription$11.99
- Lifetime Pack$4.99
- 6 Months Subscription$4.99
- 1 Year Subscription$6.99
- Boom FX for Lifetime$19.99
- 1 Year Subscription$7.99
- Released
- May 8, 2016
- App Rating
- 3.9/5 (4,532 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Boom: Bass Booster & Equalizer
- Description
- Offline Music, Radio & Tidal
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Portuguese, Chinese,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Boom pairs a bass booster and equalizer with streaming of TIDAL and radio stations, and it is listed in Music and Utilities. Subscriptions run $2.99 monthly, $4.99 to $11.99 for 6 months and $6.99 to $14.99 for a year, with the Lifetime Pack at $4.99 and Boom FX for Lifetime at $19.99. It was released in May 2016, supports 9 languages, and has about 4.2K ratings averaging 3.9. Estimated monthly revenue is $20K on 20K downloads.
More paywalls from Music
Discover additional paywalls from Music applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











