Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
EPUB Reader app icon

EPUB Reader - Reader for epub format

$6K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Pro Version$5.99
  • Additional Formats$3.99
  • Appearance Customization$1.99
Released
March 17, 2015
App Name
EPUB Reader - Reader for epub format
Description
Books
Supported Languages
English, Russian
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Ebooks in epub format are read through EPUB Reader, a Books and Productivity app from a Russia-based publisher. Pro Version costs $5.99, Additional Formats $3.99, Appearance Customization $1.99 and a Thank the Developer tip $0.99. The app was released in March 2015 and last updated in March 2017, with a 17+ rating. About 810 ratings average 4.2, and estimated revenue is $6K a month.

More paywalls from Books

Discover additional paywalls from Books applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.