Duet Dating App: Chat & Meet
$100K
Estimated monthly revenue
100,000+
Monthly downloads
- Premium 1 week$12.99
- Premium 1 month$24.99
- Supreme 1 week$29.99
- Premium 1 month$19.99
- Supreme 1 Month$59.99
- 5 Crushes$9.99
- 1 Turbo$4.99
- Premium 3 months$49.99
- 5 Duet Praise$12.99
- Supreme 3 Months$119.99
- Released
- February 26, 2023
- Category
- Lifestyle
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (105,555 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Duet Dating App: Chat & Meet
- Description
- Resonate & Date with New Match
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, Canada
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Premium subscriptions at Duet run from $24.99 for one month to $149.99 for a year, and a higher Supreme tier costs $59.99 monthly. Consumables such as Turbo at $4.99 and Crushes at $9.99 are sold separately. The dating app, released in 2023 and rated 17+, holds 3.9 from 794 ratings and an estimated $100K in monthly revenue. Its top markets are the US and Canada, and monthly downloads are estimated at 100K.
More paywalls from Lifestyle
Discover additional paywalls from Lifestyle applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











