Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Dictionary Offline app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

10,000+

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Premium Version$19.99
  • Premium Version Yearly$9.99
  • Premium Version Monthly$5.99
Released
January 9, 2013
App Name
Dictionary Offline - Dict Box
Description
Dictionary for All Languages
Supported Languages
English, Russian, Vietnamese
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Dictionary Offline lists a Premium Version at $19.99, alongside Monthly at $5.99 and Yearly at $9.99 versions of the same upgrade. Its subtitle promises a dictionary for all languages, and the app carries a 9+ age rating. Around 10K monthly downloads sit against estimated monthly revenue of under $1K. Released in 2013, it has 4.6 from 11K ratings and supports 3 languages.

More paywalls from Reference

Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.