<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Meal Plan Pro Monthly$9.99
- The Basics Monthly$6.99
- Meal Plan Pro Annual$84.00
- The Basics Yearly$60.00
- Basics 499 Monthly$4.99
- Nourish Monthly$9.99
- The Basics Yearly - $59$58.99
- Meal Plan Pro Annual $79$78.99
- Nourish Annual Plan$84.00
- Released
- April 5, 2016
- Category
- Food & Drink, Health & Fitness
- App Rating
- 4.6/5 (172 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Dashing Dish
- Description
- Healthy Recipes & Meal Plans
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, India, Philippines
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Three plan families, Meal Plan Pro, The Basics and Nourish, make up Dashing Dish: Pro costs $9.99 monthly or $78.99 to $84.00 annually, Basics $4.99 to $6.99 monthly or $58.99 to $60.00 yearly and Nourish $9.99 monthly or $84.00 annually. The app offers healthy recipes and meal plans in Food & Drink and Health & Fitness since 2016. Its 171 ratings average 4.6, and the US, India and the Philippines are top markets.
More paywalls from Food & Drink
Discover additional paywalls from Food & Drink applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











