Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Crypto News app icon

Crypto News: Prices, Alerts

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Subscription for 1 month$9.99
  • Subscription for 1 year$77.99
  • Subscription for 6 months$47.99
Released
August 21, 2017
Category
Finance, News
App Name
Crypto News: Prices, Alerts
Description
News, Market Cap, Portfolio
Supported Languages
Arabic, English, German, Russian, Spanish
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

News, market cap and portfolio tracking are listed in the subtitle of Crypto News, which prices subscriptions at $9.99 for one month, $47.99 for six months and $77.99 for a year, plus a one-year sale option at $55.00. Estonia-based ROCKETM released the Finance and News app in 2017 with a 17+ rating. It supports 5 languages, and 1.6K ratings average 4.8. Estimates show under $1K in monthly revenue and under 1K monthly downloads.

More paywalls from Finance

Discover additional paywalls from Finance applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.