Headbands: Charades for Adults
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
60,000+
Monthly downloads
- Unlimited access for 1 month$9.99
- All you need for 1 month$9.99
- Unlimited access$6.99
- Lifetime unlimited access$9.99
- Unlimited access for 1 year$29.99
- All you need$6.99
- Lifetime unlimited$19.99
- Released
- October 14, 2021
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (10,940 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Uniqo Lab. (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Headbands: Charades for Adults
- Description
- Act it out! Play with friends
- Supported Languages
- English, French, Spanish
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Around 60K monthly downloads and an estimated $20K in monthly revenue come from Headbands, a charades-style game whose subtitle invites players to guess what or who. Unlimited access costs $6.99 a month, and lifetime options are $9.99 and $19.99. It launched in 2021, supports 2 languages and holds 4.5 from 7K ratings. It comes from a Russia-based company and is listed under Games and Lifestyle.
More paywalls from Games
Discover additional paywalls from Games applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











