Camera for OBS Studio
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
10,000+
Monthly downloads
- 1 month$10.99
- 1 year$18.99
- Lifetime$69.99
- 1 year$34.99
- 1 month$4.99
- Lifetime Premium$99.99
- 1 year$24.99
- 1 month$11.99
- 1 year$39.99
- Released
- March 15, 2018
- Category
- Productivity, Photo & Video
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (3,343 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Camera for OBS Studio
- Description
- Turn your device into a webcam
- Supported Languages
- English
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Camera turns a device into a webcam for OBS Studio, and charges between $4.99 and $13.99 a month, between $18.99 and $69.99 a year and up to $174.99 for lifetime premium. The Productivity and Photo & Video app comes from a Canada-based company, launched in 2018 and has not been updated since 2022. Estimates show $20K in monthly revenue and 10K monthly downloads, with 2.9K ratings averaging 4.3.
More paywalls from Productivity
Discover additional paywalls from Productivity applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











