Call Recorder Lite for iPhone
<$1K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Premium Upgrade$9.99
- 30 Credits$0.99
- 150 Credits$4.99
- Pro Upgrade$9.99
- 300 Credits$9.99
- 700 Credits$19.99
- Mega Credit Pack$49.99
- ReleasedRemoved from App Store
- July 8, 2013
- App Rating
- 4.3/5 (3,335 reviews)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / Removed from App Store
- App Name
- Call Recorder Lite for iPhone
- Description
- Record Phone Calls
- Supported Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, French, German, Italian, Japanese, Korean,
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, Israel
- Latest info update
- October 19, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Credits rather than subscriptions drive Call Recorder Lite: credit packs run from $0.99 to $19.99, with a Mega Credit Pack at $49.99. A Premium Upgrade and a Pro Upgrade each cost $9.99. The phone call recorder dates from 2013, comes from a US-based company and supports 14 languages. 3.3K ratings average 4.3, and estimated monthly revenue and downloads stay under $1K and 1K.
More paywalls from Business
Discover additional paywalls from Business applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











