Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
BrainPOP app icon

$30K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • BrainPOP Full Access$15.99
  • BrainPOP Explorer Subscription$3.99
  • BrainPOP Combo Monthly$19.99
Released
April 1, 2010
Category
Education
App Name
BrainPOP
Description
Educational videos and quizzes
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, Canada, Australia
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Videos and quizzes are the format of BrainPOP, an Education app that has been available since 2010 from a US-based publisher. Prices climb from a $3.99 Explorer subscription to $15.99 monthly Full Access and $19.99 for the monthly Combo, with yearly options of $129.99 and $159.99. About 34K ratings average 4.7. Revenue is estimated at $30K a month, and downloads stay under 1K.

More paywalls from Education

Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.