Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Brainf*ck app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Premium month$1.49
  • Premium unlimited$9.99
  • Premium year$4.99
Released
January 13, 2012
App Name
Brainf*ck
Description
Development Tool
Supported Languages
English, Russian
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Developer Tools and Utilities are the categories of Brainf*ck, an app released in 2012 by a Russia-based company, macflash.ru. Premium is sold for a month at $1.49, for a year at $4.99 and as an unlimited purchase at $9.99. Nine ratings average 2.8, and the app comes in 2 languages. Estimated revenue and downloads are under $1K and 1K per month. The app is rated 12+.

More paywalls from Developer Tools

Discover additional paywalls from Developer Tools applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.