Bible · Audio Study Offline
$50K
Estimated monthly revenue
90,000+
Monthly downloads
- Bible Premium (Monthly)$7.99
- Bible Monthly Premium$12.99
- Premium 1 week$4.99
- Premium weekly$1.99
- Premium year$29.99
- Premium 3 months$14.99
- Premium monthly$9.99
- Premium Monthly$12.99
- Bible Premium Features$39.99
- Premium 1 month$9.99
- Released
- September 8, 2018
- App Rating
- 4.8/5 (258,613 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Bible · Audio Study Offline
- Description
- Guidance Through God's Word
- Supported Languages
- English, French, German, Portuguese, Spanish
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Premium access runs weekly at $1.99 or $4.99, monthly at $7.99, $9.99 or $12.99, quarterly at $14.99 and annually at $29.99 or $39.99. The Holy Bible app comes from an Italy-based publisher, was released in 2018 and supports 5 languages and is filed under Reference and Books. About 232K ratings average 4.8, and estimates show $50K in monthly revenue and 90K monthly downloads.
More paywalls from Reference
Discover additional paywalls from Reference applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











