$3M
Estimated monthly revenue
60,000+
Monthly downloads
- BET+ Monthly$10.99
- BET+ Essential Monthly$5.99
- BET+ Annual Subscription$104.99
- BET+ Essential Annual$54.99
- Released
- September 15, 2019
- Category
- Entertainment
- App Rating
- 3.8/5 (10,720 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- BET Networks (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- BET+
- Description
- Movies, TV Hits + Exclusives
- Supported Languages
- English, Portuguese, Spanish
- Top 3 Countries
- United States
- Latest info update
- September 18, 2024
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Estimated at $3M in monthly revenue from 60K monthly downloads, BET+ is an entertainment app for movies, TV hits and exclusives. Two tiers are on sale: the standard plan at $10.99 monthly or $104.99 annually, and an Essential plan at $5.99 monthly or $54.99 annually. Rated 17+ and based in the US, it counts about 10.7K ratings averaging 3.8, with the US as its top country.
More paywalls from Entertainment
Discover additional paywalls from Entertainment applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










