Beelinguapp: Language Learning
$40K
Estimated monthly revenue
20,000+
Monthly downloads
- Beelinguapp Yearly$49.90
- Beelinguapp Monthly$7.99
- Beelinguapp Yearly Trial$41.99
- Beelinguapp Yearly Premium$25.00
- Beelinguapp Yearly Trial Promo$20.99
- Beelinguapp Yearly Promo$22.99
- Beelinguapp Monthly Plan$6.49
- Beelinguapp Yearly Promo$19.99
- Beelinguapp Special Offer$22.99
- Yearly Promo 7-Days Trial$18.49
- Released
- July 17, 2017
- Category
- Education, Productivity
- App Rating
- 4.4/5 (2,294 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Beelinguapp: Language Learning
- Description
- Read Bilingual Stories & Books
- Supported Languages
- Arabic, Dutch, English, Finnish, French, German, Greek, Hindi,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Learn Spanish, English and more is the promise of Beelinguapp, a language learning app from a Germany-based company that has been out since 2017. Monthly plans cost $6.49 or $7.99, yearly plans reach $49.90, and promotional yearly versions run from $18.49 to $36.99. It supports 21 languages, and 2.2K ratings average 4.5. Estimates put revenue at $40K and downloads at 20K per month.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











