Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Barcodes app icon

$10K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Monthly$1.99
  • Lifetime$14.99
  • Yearly$7.99
Released
March 3, 2022
App Name
Barcodes: Loyalty Card Wallet
Description
Membership, reward, store pass
Supported Languages
Arabic, Catalan, Croatian, Czech, Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish,
Top 3 Countries
Australia, United Kingdom, South Africa
Latest info update
October 19, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Membership, reward and any other pass can be stored in Barcodes, which sells Lifetime access at $14.99, Monthly at $1.99 and Yearly at $7.99. It was released in March 2022 and is offered in 7 languages. Estimated revenue is $10K a month, and ratings average 4.7 from 280. Users are concentrated in Australia, the UK and South Africa, and the app sits in Shopping and Lifestyle.

More paywalls from Shopping

Discover additional paywalls from Shopping applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.