Banktivity: Budget & Finances
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
<1K
Monthly downloads
- Bronze$59.99
- Silver$79.99
- Gold$99.99
- Bronze (month)$6.99
- Silver (month)$8.99
- Gold (month)$10.99
- Released
- October 26, 2020
- App Rating
- 3.6/5 (141 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- Banktivity: Budget & Finances
- Description
- Money Management & Budgeting
- Supported Languages
- English
- Top 3 Countries
- United States, United Kingdom, Canada
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Three annual tiers define Banktivity: Bronze at $59.99, Silver at $79.99 and Gold at $99.99. The proactive money management app comes from a US-based company and has been available since October 2020. Estimated revenue is $20K a month while monthly downloads stay under 1K. Ratings are mixed at 3.5 from 62, and the US, the UK and Canada are the top markets.
More paywalls from Finance
Discover additional paywalls from Finance applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.










