Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Banktivity app icon

$20K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

  • Bronze$59.99
  • Silver$79.99
  • Gold$99.99
Released
October 26, 2020
App Name
Banktivity: Budget & Finances
Description
Money Management & Budgeting
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, United Kingdom, Canada
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Three annual tiers define Banktivity: Bronze at $59.99, Silver at $79.99 and Gold at $99.99. The proactive money management app comes from a US-based company and has been available since October 2020. Estimated revenue is $20K a month while monthly downloads stay under 1K. Ratings are mixed at 3.5 from 62, and the US, the UK and Canada are the top markets.

More paywalls from Finance

Discover additional paywalls from Finance applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.