Paywall BuilderFlow & Paywall Builder
Baking Recipes app icon

<$1K

Estimated monthly revenue

<1K

Monthly downloads

In-App Purchases

  • Pro 1 week$2.99
  • Pro 1 month$9.99
  • PRO 1 year$19.99
Released
July 2, 2021
App Name
Baking Recipes: Cookie & Cake
Description
Easy Culinary for You
Supported Languages
English
Top 3 Countries
United States, South Africa, Philippines
Latest info update
October 13, 2026

Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder

Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas

Explore Paywall Builder

About the app

Released in July 2021 and not updated since that year, Baking Recipes is a small Food & Drink title that also touches Health & Fitness. Pro access is sold for one week at $2.99, one month at $9.99 and one year at $19.99. Only 7 ratings exist, averaging 2.4. The US, South Africa and the Philippines are the top markets, and revenue is under $1K a month.

More paywalls from Food & Drink

Discover additional paywalls from Food & Drink applications for inspiration.

Grow your app revenue
with Adapty

Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.