10 Minute Spanish
$20K
Estimated monthly revenue
7,000+
Monthly downloads
- Full access for 1 year$79.99
- Full access for 2 months$29.99
- Full access for 3 months$12.99
- Full access forever$39.99
- Full version for 6 months$19.99
- Full access for 7 days$9.99
- Released
- June 29, 2021
- App Rating
- 4.5/5 (1,081 reviews) (opens in a new tab)
- Platform / Store
- iOS / App Store (opens in a new tab)
- Developer
- Clever Apps (opens in a new tab)
- App Name
- 10 Minute Spanish
- Description
- Quick and easy lessons for you
- Supported Languages
- Danish, Dutch, English, Finnish, Greek, Hungarian, Korean, Norwegian Bokmål,
- Latest info update
- October 13, 2026
Create paywalls in a few clicks with Paywall Builder
Choose from ready-made templates or start fresh with a blank canvas
Explore Paywall BuilderAbout the app
Spanish lessons built around quick sessions are the focus of 10 Minute Spanish, which Clever Apps released in June 2021. The paywall lists six access options between $9.99 for 7 days and $79.99 for a year, plus a $39.99 forever tier. Around 1.1K ratings average 4.5, and the app is offered in 12 languages. Estimates show about $20K in monthly revenue and 7K monthly downloads.
More paywalls from Education
Discover additional paywalls from Education applications for inspiration.
Grow your app revenue
with Adapty
Subscription infrastructure, flows & paywalls,
analytics and user acquisition tools in one platform.











